17575 Lombardy Ln Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $544,365 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17575 Lombardy Ln, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $584,591, approximately $492 per square foot. 17575 Lombardy Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mary B. Lewis Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Pamela L
Bought by
Franklin Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Joseph S
Bought by
Chavez Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Tract 13773 Llc
Bought by
Chavez Joseph S and Chavez Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,852
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Pamela L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chavez Joseph S | $122,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Pamela L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Joseph S | $115,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $190,752 | $47,031 | $143,721 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $187,012 | $46,109 | $140,903 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $183,345 | $45,205 | $138,140 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $179,750 | $44,319 | $135,431 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $176,225 | $43,450 | $132,775 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $174,418 | $43,004 | $131,414 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $170,998 | $42,161 | $128,837 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $167,645 | $41,334 | $126,311 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $164,358 | $40,524 | $123,834 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $161,135 | $39,729 | $121,406 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $158,714 | $39,132 | $119,582 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $155,605 | $38,365 | $117,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map