17575 Shaftsbury Ave Detroit, MI 48219
Evergreen-Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,884 - $168,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17575 Shaftsbury Ave, Detroit, MI 48219 and is currently estimated at $147,471, approximately $105 per square foot. 17575 Shaftsbury Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Howard Laura D and Estate Of Delois Howard
Bought by
Howard Ruppert and Howard Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ruppert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $33,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,235 | $1,847 | $47,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map