R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rachel Esplin
Silvercreek Realty Group
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $390,000
This home is located at 17575 Silk Ave, Nampa, ID 83687 since 08 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $383,585, approximately $243 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 17575 Silk Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Desert Springs Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rachel Esplin
Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 05/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Familia Del Hoyo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delhoyo Miguel L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Corder Kotton W | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can | |
| Landmark Development Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corder Kotton W | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $373,200 | $108,000 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $351,800 | $108,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $360,500 | $108,000 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $370,700 | $108,000 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $290,000 | $66,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $228,200 | $54,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $209,600 | $45,000 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $121,700 | $25,000 | $96,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rachel Esplin
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Juanita Noble
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 350-9299
17 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98587318
APN: 3087722100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.