1758 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $199,858, approximately $126 per square foot. 1758 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gehrum Angela and Gehrum Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Shadoan Joshua R and Shadoan Kari A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Blue Water Properties Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Shadoan Joshua R and Shadoan Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Blue Water Properties Of Oh Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Crutcher Larry M and Crutcher Marion
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Stach Todd R and Stach Hillary G R
Bought by
Crutcher Larry M and Crutcher Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Weyda Robert W and Weyda Elizabeth K
Bought by
Stach Todd R and Stach Hillary G R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrum Angela | $65,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Shadoan Joshua R | -- | -- | |
| Blue Water Properties Of Oh Inc | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency I | |
| Va | $74,000 | -- | |
| Crutcher Larry M | $89,500 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Stach Todd R | $83,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shadoan Joshua R | $109,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutcher Larry M | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stach Todd R | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $51,020 | $6,797 | $44,223 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $51,020 | $6,797 | $44,223 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $29,894 | $6,654 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $29,894 | $6,654 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $29,894 | $6,654 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $26,453 | $5,887 | $20,566 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $26,453 | $5,887 | $20,566 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $26,453 | $5,887 | $20,566 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $26,163 | $5,429 | $20,734 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $26,163 | $5,429 | $20,734 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $26,163 | $5,429 | $20,734 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $29,729 | $6,167 | $23,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map