1758 Crossfields Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Crossfields Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $414,775, approximately $196 per square foot. 1758 Crossfields Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2019
Sold by
Swartz Bryan J
Bought by
Swartz Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Carney Shawna
Bought by
Swartz Tanya M and Swartz Bryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,948
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Trellis Homes Llc
Bought by
Carney Todd A and Carney Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,915
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Melchior Building Co
Bought by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Trellis Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Tanya M | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz Tanya M | $135,000 | Birch Tree Title | |
| Carney Todd A | $212,400 | Louisville Title | |
| Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc | -- | Louisville Title | |
| Trellis Homes Llc | $223,400 | Louisville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartz Tanya M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Todd A | $190,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $117,005 | $17,675 | $99,330 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $117,005 | $17,675 | $99,330 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $117,010 | $17,680 | $99,330 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $89,740 | $15,750 | $73,990 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $89,740 | $15,750 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $76,410 | $15,750 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $76,410 | $15,750 | $60,660 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $76,410 | $15,750 | $60,660 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $75,820 | $16,560 | $59,260 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $75,820 | $16,560 | $59,260 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $68,890 | $16,560 | $52,330 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $65,590 | $15,750 | $49,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map