1759 Crossfields Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $384,547 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Crossfields Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $411,637, approximately $194 per square foot. 1759 Crossfields Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Juan P and Ramirez Ann E
Bought by
Ramirez Juan P and Ramirez Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,515
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Juan P and Forbes Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,980
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Melchior Building Co
Bought by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan P | -- | Corporate Stlmt Solutiosn | |
| Ramirez Juan P | $37,300 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc | -- | Louisville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan P | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Juan P | $164,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $108,745 | $17,675 | $91,070 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $108,745 | $17,675 | $91,070 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $108,750 | $17,680 | $91,070 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $86,560 | $15,930 | $70,630 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $86,560 | $15,930 | $70,630 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $86,560 | $15,930 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $73,820 | $15,930 | $57,890 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $73,820 | $15,930 | $57,890 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $73,820 | $15,930 | $57,890 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $69,970 | $16,730 | $53,240 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $69,970 | $16,730 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $69,970 | $16,730 | $53,240 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $66,650 | $15,930 | $50,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map