1758 Dexter Ave N Unit 2 Seattle, WA 98109
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
878
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Dexter Ave N Unit 2, Seattle, WA 98109 and is currently estimated at $463,954, approximately $528 per square foot. 1758 Dexter Ave N Unit 2 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Morris Robin K and Smith Carrie F
Bought by
Upshaw Ron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,261
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$408,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1985
Sold by
Marchand Eileen
Bought by
Smith Charleen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upshaw Ron | $160,000 | First American | |
| Smith Charleen L | $51,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upshaw Ron | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Upshaw Ron | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,884 | $390,000 | $299,800 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $438,000 | $299,800 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $402,000 | $280,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $398,000 | $280,700 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $388,000 | $280,700 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $466,000 | $274,300 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $371,000 | $197,700 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $322,000 | $146,700 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $271,000 | $146,700 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,000 | $133,900 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,000 | $121,200 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map