NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1758 Glenmar Dr Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $305,458

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2018

Last sale price $138,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of November 2018

Solid ranch home that needs some updating features first floor laundry is one of the few homes in the neighborhood with a two car garage. Finished basement area is ideal for family room or recreation area. Basement also features a den or study area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Cathers

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 10/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Cathers

CR Inactive Office License #394559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laundry on lower level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-32166-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-864-7400
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 94.72
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Walkup: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Up Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Wall Furnace: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-32166-200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2018
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Sturm Harold R and Sturm Trust
Bought by
Winegardner Joseph E and Winegardner Joyce A
Seller's Agent
Mark Cathers
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent
Mark Cathers
CR Inactive Office
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$288,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.37%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,766
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$212,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Sturm Harold R and Sturm Anna B
Bought by
Sturm Harold R and Sturm Anna B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Sturm Harold R and Sturm Danny H
Bought by
The Sturm Trust Agreement #1

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1988

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winegardner Joseph E $138,000 First Ohio Title Insurance
Sturm Harold R -- Attorney
Sturm Harold R -- Attorney
The Sturm Trust Agreement #1 -- --
-- $57,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winegardner Joseph E $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $93 / Sq Ft
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,150 $101,260 $17,400 $83,860
2024 $7,150 $79,530 $9,180 $70,350
2023 $2,560 $79,530 $9,180 $70,350
2022 $2,586 $79,530 $9,180 $70,350
2021 $1,827 $55,590 $9,180 $46,410
2020 $466 $51,710 $9,180 $42,530
2019 $1,883 $51,710 $9,180 $42,530
2018 $940 $39,220 $9,180 $30,040
2017 $1,343 $44,630 $9,180 $35,450
2016 $1,308 $44,630 $9,180 $35,450
2015 $1,291 $43,130 $9,180 $33,950
2014 $1,230 $43,130 $9,180 $33,950
2013 $1,230 $43,130 $9,180 $33,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218039497

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-32166-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.