17580 Hackberry Ct Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17580 Hackberry Ct, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $414,466, approximately $226 per square foot. 17580 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, Eden Prairie High School, and Primrose School of Eden Prairie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Grimm Erik A
Bought by
Verma Mritunjay and Sharan Basundhara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,988
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Chukwurah Patrick
Bought by
Grimm Erik A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Chuckwurah Patrick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Mritunjay | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Grimm Erik A | $287,000 | -- | |
| Chuckwurah Patrick C | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verma Mritunjay | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,798 | $409,300 | $100,000 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $382,100 | $96,100 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $377,000 | $94,800 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $326,500 | $82,100 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $314,000 | $79,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $314,000 | $79,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $300,400 | $75,100 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $275,200 | $68,900 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $275,200 | $68,900 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $259,700 | $65,000 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,100 | $55,900 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map