Estimated Value: $409,000 - $463,909
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17587 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $438,227, approximately $173 per square foot. 17587 S Ridgerunner Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 202067-S and Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Austria Ricardo Sebastian and Austria Damara Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,903
Outstanding Balance
$421,015
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Title Security Agency Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Ricardo Sebastian | $438,742 | Lennar Title | |
| Austria Ricardo Sebastian | $438,742 | Lennar Title | |
| Title Security Agency Llc | $1,848,005 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History