1759 E Fernrock St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $871,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 E Fernrock St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $823,199, approximately $517 per square foot. 1759 E Fernrock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best-Richardson Genevieve R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Charles W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Best Charles W | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Best Charles W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Best-Richardson Genevieve R | $316,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Charles W | $345,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $159,829 | $60,151 | $99,678 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $156,696 | $58,972 | $97,724 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $153,624 | $57,816 | $95,808 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $150,613 | $56,683 | $93,930 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $147,661 | $55,572 | $92,089 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $143,283 | $53,925 | $89,358 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $140,474 | $52,868 | $87,606 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $135,021 | $50,816 | $84,205 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $132,994 | $50,053 | $82,941 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $130,390 | $49,073 | $81,317 |
Map
- 1628 E Abbottson St
- 1675 E Cyrene Dr
- 20002 Tajauta Ave
- 20215 Tajauta Ave
- 19306 Harlan Ave
- 19222 Gunlock Ave
- 1343 E Fernrock St
- 19002 S Grandee Ave
- 1324 E Turmont St
- 19112 Hillford Ave
- 19008 Hillford Ave
- 1395 Reliance
- 19009 S Laurel Park Rd Unit 196
- 19009 S Laurel Park Rd Unit 248
- 20222 Belshaw Ave
- 19309 Tillman Ave
- 20019 Belshaw Ave
- 19309 Caney Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 1763 E Fernrock St
- 1753 E Fernrock St
- 1749 E Fernrock St
- 1769 E Fernrock St
- 1760 E Helmick St
- 1776 E Helmick St
- 1754 E Helmick St
- 1743 E Fernrock St
- 1770 E Helmick St
- 1750 E Helmick St
- 1760 E Fernrock St
- 1754 E Fernrock St
- 1764 E Fernrock St
- 1744 E Helmick St
- 1739 E Fernrock St
- 1770 E Fernrock St
- 1803 E Fernrock St
- 1742 E Fernrock St
- 1740 E Helmick St
- 1774 E Fernrock St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.