1759 Maywood Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Maywood Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,150, approximately $307 per square foot. 1759 Maywood Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $202,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $196,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $190,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $185,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $179,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $174,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $169,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $159,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $159,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $155,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $150,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $146,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map