1759 Pine Creek Rd Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Pine Creek Rd, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $274,661, approximately $215 per square foot. 1759 Pine Creek Rd is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Trinity Investment Inc
Bought by
Stepro Bryce and Stepro Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Green Rhonda L
Bought by
Trinity Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepro Bryce | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Trinity Investment Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $241,455 | $118,205 | $123,250 |
| 2024 | $812 | $241,455 | $118,205 | $123,250 |
| 2023 | $812 | $243,835 | $118,205 | $125,630 |
| 2022 | $807 | $172,908 | $47,068 | $125,840 |
| 2021 | $868 | $130,563 | $32,613 | $97,950 |
| 2020 | $755 | $110,328 | $30,558 | $79,770 |
| 2019 | $781 | $106,136 | $26,446 | $79,690 |
| 2018 | $590 | $67,596 | $21,446 | $46,150 |
| 2017 | $700 | $84,646 | $21,446 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $728 | $84,726 | $21,446 | $63,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,947 | $18,437 | $67,510 |
| 2014 | $672 | $85,946 | $18,436 | $67,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map