1759 Scott St San Jose, CA 95128
Buena Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$1,309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Scott St, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $989,841, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 1759 Scott St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Gomez Sharon Louise
Bought by
Ornellas Jerome M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,166
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$977,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Ornellas Jerome M
Bought by
Law Siu C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,166
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$977,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornellas Jerome M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Law Siu C | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Siu C | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $231,502 | $52,359 | $179,143 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $226,964 | $51,333 | $175,631 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $222,515 | $50,327 | $172,188 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $218,153 | $49,341 | $168,812 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $213,876 | $48,374 | $165,502 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $211,683 | $47,878 | $163,805 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $207,534 | $46,940 | $160,594 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $203,466 | $46,020 | $157,446 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $199,477 | $45,118 | $154,359 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $195,567 | $44,234 | $151,333 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $192,630 | $43,570 | $149,060 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $188,858 | $42,717 | $146,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map