1759 Smith Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $348,327 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $394,332, approximately $166 per square foot. 1759 Smith Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $173,100 | $173,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map