1759 Winkler Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $145,455 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Winkler Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $222,728, approximately $211 per square foot. 1759 Winkler Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Shirley Richard James
Bought by
Nolting Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Vanleer Dwain Ernest
Bought by
Shirley Richard James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Vanleer Dwain Ernest
Bought by
Vanleer Dwain Ernest
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolting Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Richard James | -- | -- | |
| Vanleer Dwain Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $4,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $262 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $4,344 | $0 | $0 |