17595 County Road 41 Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17595 County Road 41, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $369,128, approximately $148 per square foot. 17595 County Road 41 is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Scharf Samuel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Hph Inc
Bought by
Majeski Brian and Majeski Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharf Samuel T | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Majeski Brian | $183,500 | Netco Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scharf Samuel T | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Majeski Brian | $36,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Majeski Brian | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $340,300 | $60,100 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $333,800 | $55,400 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $312,200 | $49,300 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $278,500 | $43,900 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $261,000 | $33,900 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $249,600 | $31,900 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $216,700 | $28,400 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $206,300 | $26,400 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $198,000 | $25,400 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $187,300 | $25,300 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $159,200 | $22,263 | $136,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map