Estimated Value: $364,530 - $408,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17596 S Indigo Crest Pass, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $387,883, approximately $167 per square foot. 17596 S Indigo Crest Pass is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,980
Outstanding Balance
$127,159
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Evans Ashley L and Evans Bridgette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,980
Outstanding Balance
$127,159
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Tfati | |