176 37th Ln Pueblo, CO 81006
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $341,052
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,124
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 37th Ln, Pueblo, CO 81006 and is currently estimated at $295,513, approximately $71 per square foot. 176 37th Ln is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Vineland Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Levar John J and Levar Cindy Lou
Bought by
Levar Michael Earl and Johnson Brenna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,905
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Levar Martin W
Bought by
Levar Cindy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,905
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Levar Martin W
Bought by
Levar Cindy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,905
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levar Michael Earl | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Levar Cindy Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levar Cindy Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levar Cindy Lou | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levar Michael Earl | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $15,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $17,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $21,300 | $210 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $15,267 | $210 | $15,057 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $15,630 | $220 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $9,000 | $220 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $4,128 | $219 | $3,909 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $10,504 | $207 | $10,297 |
| 2017 | $26,118 | $10,504 | $207 | $10,297 |
| 2016 | $513 | $8,968 | $191 | $8,777 |
| 2015 | $513 | $8,968 | $191 | $8,777 |
| 2014 | $665 | $8,694 | $174 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map