176 Acrebrook Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,940 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Acrebrook Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $408,735, approximately $344 per square foot. 176 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Hebert Douglas L and Hebert Mary J
Bought by
Hebert Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1972
Bought by
Hebert Douglas L and Hebert Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Hebert Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert Douglas L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Douglas L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Douglas L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Douglas L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $335,500 | $121,000 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $303,500 | $121,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $248,600 | $110,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $229,000 | $110,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $208,800 | $105,000 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $208,800 | $105,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $188,100 | $90,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $190,800 | $90,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $190,800 | $90,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map