176 Beth Ln Manchester, TN 37355
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Beth Ln, Manchester, TN 37355 and is currently estimated at $469,918, approximately $203 per square foot. 176 Beth Ln is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Curl Greg and Curl Lisa
Bought by
Trlak Corey M and Trlak Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,839
Outstanding Balance
$376,314
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Jones Stanley
Bought by
Anderson Charles and Anderson Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Ramsey Charles
Bought by
Jones Claude Stanley and Jones Shelly Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Charles
Bought by
Jones Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Charles
Bought by
Ramsey Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trlak Corey M | $389,900 | Absolute Title & Escrow | |
| Anderson Charles | -- | -- | |
| Jones Claude Stanley | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jones Stanley | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Charles | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trlak Corey M | $389,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $44,550 | $14,300 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $44,550 | $14,300 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $44,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $44,550 | $14,300 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $34,575 | $10,750 | $23,825 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $34,575 | $10,750 | $23,825 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $34,575 | $10,750 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $34,575 | $10,750 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $32,850 | $11,350 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $32,850 | $11,350 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $996 | $30,525 | $9,000 | $21,525 |
| 2014 | $996 | $30,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map