176 Borrmann Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Borrmann Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $396,840, approximately $214 per square foot. 176 Borrmann Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Willmott Sandra
Bought by
Waldron Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1970
Bought by
Willmott Curtis C and Willmott Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Diane | -- | -- | |
| Willmott Curtis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willmott Curtis C | $109,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Willmott Curtis C | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willmott Curtis C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $160,230 | $46,620 | $113,610 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $160,230 | $46,620 | $113,610 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $160,230 | $46,620 | $113,610 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $160,230 | $46,620 | $113,610 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $127,460 | $43,900 | $83,560 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $127,460 | $43,900 | $83,560 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $127,460 | $43,900 | $83,560 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $127,460 | $43,900 | $83,560 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $127,460 | $43,900 | $83,560 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $128,910 | $44,590 | $84,320 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $128,910 | $44,590 | $84,320 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $128,910 | $44,590 | $84,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map