176 Cedar Point Ave Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $746,066 - $802,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Cedar Point Ave, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $774,017, approximately $286 per square foot. 176 Cedar Point Ave is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Kim Candy and Kim Viriya
Bought by
Don Schelamm Michael and Robillard Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,710
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Parkins Michael Winston and Parkins Sandra D
Bought by
Kim Vandy and Kim Viriya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Southern Sisters Properties Llc
Bought by
Parkins Michael Winston and Parkins Sandra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Schelamm Michael | $398,000 | None Available | |
| Kim Vandy | $69,000 | -- | |
| Parkins Michael Winston | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Don Schelamm Michael | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $17,415 | $3,786 | $13,629 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $15,140 | $3,600 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $15,140 | $3,600 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $15,140 | $3,600 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $15,144 | $3,600 | $11,544 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $15,144 | $3,600 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $12,728 | $2,800 | $9,928 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $127,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $12,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $12,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $840 | $256,600 | $70,000 | $186,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,200 | $89,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map