NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3563 Sunfish St Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,223 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2025

Last sale price $532,500 $435 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,336 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Bowen

The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk License #104944 Listed on: 12/06/2024

The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabe McMeekin

CB Sea Coast Advantage MI License #105638

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a channel
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Interior Spaces

  • 1,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Flood Zone Lot
  • East of US 17

Schools

  • Waccamaw Elementary School
  • Waccamaw Middle School
  • Waccamaw High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Overview

  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Recreation

  • Community Boat Dock

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular, Designated Flood Zone
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 60 x 106 x 63 x 117
  • Amenities Available: Seller Disclosure, Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet, Boat Dock
  • Estimated Year Built: 1960
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Window/Wall Unit, Electric
  • Living Room Type: Sunken, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 12/06/2024
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1223
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: East Sunnyside
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 16 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: 12 x 9
  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat Convey, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Split Bedroom Plan, Fire Sprinkler
  • Kitchen: 14 x 8
  • Living Room: 13 x 11
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Mother In Law Suite
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Nook, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One And One Half
  • Total Sq Ft: 1298
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: 11 x 9

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Balcony, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing, Boat Parking, Outside Storage Attached, Insulated Doors/Windows, Boat Dock, Rv Parking
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab, Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 0.16

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Channel, On Inlet/Creek, East Of Bus 17, Floating Dock, Inlet/Creek View
  • Zoning: R10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waccamaw Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Waccamaw High School
  • Middle School: Waccamaw Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Cc Properties Holdings Llc
Bought by
8 School Llc
Seller's Agent
Shane Bowen
The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk
Buyer's Agent
Gabe McMeekin
CB Sea Coast Advantage MI
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$532,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-3.01%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$515,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,768
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Cox Carson and Cox Catherine
Bought by
Cc Properties Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Shane Bowen
The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$282,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
8 School Llc $532,500 None Listed On Document
Cc Properties Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Cox Carson $435,000 --
Milner Larry N $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 8 School Llc $426,000
Previous Owner Cox Carson $282,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Sold $532,500 -3.0% $435 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $549,000 +26.2% $449 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Sold $435,000 0.0% $381 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $435,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,015 $27,807 $16,843 $10,964
2024 $7,015 $24,180 $14,700 $9,480
2023 $6,506 $12,082 $10,229 $1,853
2022 $2,920 $12,082 $10,229 $1,853
2021 $2,831 $0 $0 $0
2020 $2,828 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,464 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,482 $0 $0 $0
2017 $902 $0 $0 $0
2016 $892 $10,604 $0 $0
2015 $913 $0 $0 $0
2014 $913 $265,100 $215,000 $50,100
2012 -- $265,100 $215,000 $50,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2427682

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41-0105-053-00-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.