176 Cherry Hill Rd NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Cherry Hill Rd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $192,440, approximately $211 per square foot. 176 Cherry Hill Rd NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including West Willow Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Collins Community Credit Union
Bought by
Collins Community Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Community Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $193,400 | $33,800 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $180,400 | $29,600 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $169,600 | $29,600 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $135,700 | $25,400 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $131,300 | $25,400 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $130,900 | $22,600 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $125,300 | $22,600 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $125,300 | $22,600 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $122,900 | $22,600 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $121,000 | $22,600 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $122,544 | $22,560 | $99,984 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $122,544 | $22,560 | $99,984 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $122,544 | $22,560 | $99,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map