176 Clark St Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenmore Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,496 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Clark St, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $246,874, approximately $201 per square foot. 176 Clark St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Dudkiewicz David A and Dudkiewicz Nicole C
Bought by
Dudkiewicz David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Maccallini Timothy M
Bought by
Mearig Mark A and Mearig Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Outstanding Balance
$17,447
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Rice Ricky A Rice Catherine M
Bought by
Maccallini Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudkiewicz David A | -- | None Available | |
| Dudkiewicz David A | -- | None Available | |
| Mearig Mark A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Maccallini Timothy M | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mearig Mark A | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map