176 Crawford Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $86,684 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Crawford Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $123,921, approximately $82 per square foot. 176 Crawford Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Gerald Boles
Bought by
Boles Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Gerald | -- | Ekker Kuster Mccall & Epstein |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,376 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2025 | $1,259 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map