910 Waverly St Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $78,940 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Waverly St, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $125,985, approximately $100 per square foot. 910 Waverly St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,512 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2025 | $1,383 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $2,250 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map