176 Crestview Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Crestview Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $461,500. 176 Crestview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2025 | $1,974 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,600 | $5,100 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map