246 Crestview Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $93,460 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Crestview Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $227,365. 246 Crestview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,367 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2025 | $3,142 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $29,600 | $1,650 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $1,650 | $27,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map