176 Dave Hamlin Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Dave Hamlin Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $148,780, approximately $139 per square foot. 176 Dave Hamlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lay Pernia Kidd
Bought by
Neal Jeanne Denise and Neal Jerry Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Jeanne Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $841 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $857 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map