266 Dave Hamlin Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Dave Hamlin Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $154,585, approximately $88 per square foot. 266 Dave Hamlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $390 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $397 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 | $3,500 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map