176 Desert Rd Corapeake, NC 27926
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Desert Rd, Corapeake, NC 27926 and is currently estimated at $299,601, approximately $163 per square foot. 176 Desert Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Bought by
Anderson Troy Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Troy Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $253,323 | $71,824 | $181,499 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $19,241,800 | $5,957,900 | $13,283,900 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $192,418 | $59,579 | $132,839 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $192,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,636 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map