NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Interior Storage Closet
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cooling Available
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Buyers financing fell through*Home was completely updated 2 years ago from top to bottom*Nice level yard, 13x12 storage building*3 bedrooms but percs for 2 and 2 bath*mudroom with bench and cubby storage*open kitchen with lots cabinets and appliances*den and dining area combination*adorable home ready for the new owners

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Cannon

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6154459362 License #274195 Listed on: 10/09/2020

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberley Hanback

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #338630

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $602

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105 02509 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$602

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: APROX
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Storage
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1350

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 105 02509 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 602

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $175,000 -80.6% $130 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $899,900 +400.2% $667 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $179,900 +24.1% $133 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Sold $145,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $750 $44,400 $7,525 $36,875
2024 $803 $47,525 $7,525 $40,000
2023 $602 $25,600 $3,875 $21,725
2022 $602 $25,600 $3,875 $21,725
2021 $602 $25,600 $3,875 $21,725
2020 $602 $25,600 $3,875 $21,725
2019 $602 $25,600 $3,875 $21,725
2018 $366 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2017 $366 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2016 $366 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2015 $393 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2014 $393 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2196961

Realtracs

APN: 022105 02509

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.