NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,989 - $333,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2019

Last sale price $175,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,583 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Fabulous renovation on a 1 level, all brick home on a gorgeous 1 acre lot complete with firepit & patio area. Craftmanship seldom seen on a re-make. Private & peaceful, yet less than 10 mins to downtown Dickson. Just a partial list of the new items & attention to detail! New paint inside & out, gutters, gas Hvac & ducting, wiring, breakers, receptiles, switches & LED light fixtures. New interconnecting smoke & carbon monoxide detectors. Plumbing fixtures, upgrade plumbing & pressure regulator .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Horne

Parker Peery Properties License #280454 Listed on: 06/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Link

Betty June Link Real Estate License #18444

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $516

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Smart Lights or Controls
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022105 02503 00013105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$516

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Redecorated, Smart Light(s), Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1000
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Smart Light(s)
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 022105 02503 00013105
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 516

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.41%
Current Estimated Value
$284,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$39,461
Outstanding Balance
$34,485
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Wiser Gregory N
Bought by
Wagar Jack and Wagar Kristina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Fiedler Wm J and Fiedler Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frazier Mitchell Laurene $175,000 --
Wagar Jack $65,000 --
Fiedler Wm J $32,000 --
-- $26,900 --
-- $22,900 --
-- $1,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frazier Mitchell Laurene $39,461
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $175 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Sale $185,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $758 $44,850 $7,475 $37,375
2024 $758 $44,850 $7,475 $37,375
2023 $727 $30,925 $3,850 $27,075
2022 $727 $30,925 $3,850 $27,075
2021 $727 $30,925 $3,850 $27,075
2020 $696 $30,925 $3,850 $27,075
2019 $679 $29,625 $3,850 $25,775
2018 $516 $19,125 $2,375 $16,750
2017 $516 $19,125 $2,375 $16,750
2016 $516 $19,125 $2,375 $16,750
2015 $476 $16,400 $2,375 $14,025
2014 $476 $16,400 $2,375 $14,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2051614

Realtracs

APN: 105-025.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.