176 E 39th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $428,104
Studio
--
Bath
2,173
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E 39th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $275,776, approximately $126 per square foot. 176 E 39th St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Arabie Sandy J and Autin-Arabie Myrna M
Bought by
Arabie Joshua L and Deroche-Arabie Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,544
Outstanding Balance
$272,592
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Derosia Pines Llc
Bought by
Vellanger Jake T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arabie Joshua L | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Vellanger Jake T | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arabie Joshua L | $307,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Vellanger Jake T | $134,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $272 | $9,450 | $1,320 | $8,130 |
| 2023 | $215 | $9,150 | $1,320 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $9,150 | $1,320 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $664 | $9,150 | $1,320 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $9,150 | $1,320 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map