176 E Elm St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E Elm St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $60,640. 176 E Elm St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $20,830 | $2,040 | $18,790 |
| 2024 | $933 | $11,060 | $1,830 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $965 | $11,060 | $1,830 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $622 | $11,060 | $1,830 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $837 | $11,060 | $1,830 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $504 | $6,270 | $1,780 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $496 | $6,140 | $1,780 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $495 | $6,140 | $1,780 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $514 | $6,460 | $1,870 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | $521 | $6,460 | $1,870 | $4,590 |
| 2015 | $523 | $6,460 | $1,870 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | $523 | $6,330 | $1,830 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $520 | $6,330 | $1,830 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map