L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Pinkham
Pinkham Real Estate
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $415,206
Charming and immaculate Village Home has been lovingly maintained by owner who is ready to downsize. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, formal dining room, sunny sitting room, eat-in kitchen and den/library plus attic and oversized garage await new folks ready to make memories in convenient location close to schools, shops, churches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Pinkham
Pinkham Real Estate License #033024 Listed on: 04/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah O'Brien
License #060990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Justin | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Montanez Justin | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Gore Ashley N | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Ashley N | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Ashley N | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Ashley N | $175,000 | -- | |
| Gore Ashley N | $175,000 | -- | |
| Russo Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Gore Ashley N | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montanez Justin | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Montanez Justin | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Ashley N | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Ashley N | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $363,800 | $43,300 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $363,800 | $43,300 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $370,600 | $43,300 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $186,900 | $43,300 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $186,900 | $43,300 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $186,900 | $43,300 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $186,900 | $43,300 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $159,500 | $43,300 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $159,500 | $43,300 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $159,500 | $43,300 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $159,500 | $43,300 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $159,500 | $43,300 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $161,200 | $43,300 | $117,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Pinkham
Pinkham Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sarah O'Brien
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4486428
APN: 265-196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.