176 E Washington Ave Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $230,529 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $256,382, approximately $170 per square foot. 176 E Washington Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Taylor Street Elementary School, Washington Memorial Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Lin Qin
Bought by
Chang An Real Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Stamm Debra R and Martens Debra R
Bought by
Stamm Robert W and Stamm Debra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang An Real Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stamm Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $83,900 | $26,700 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map