176 Grist Mill Rd Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $262,244 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Grist Mill Rd, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $274,811, approximately $171 per square foot. 176 Grist Mill Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Mason Jerrett and Mason Megan
Bought by
Whitis Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Dowell Lonnie K and Dowell Taronna
Bought by
Dowell Larry and Dowell Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Naylor Linda
Bought by
Marcum Ricky and Marcum Lora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Joy Lane and Lane Joy Annette
Bought by
Naylor Harvey and Naylor Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitis Ethan | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitis Ethan | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowell Larry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcum Ricky | $165,000 | -- | |
| Naylor Harvey | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |