176 Henry Dr Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $129,353 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Henry Dr, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $171,338, approximately $169 per square foot. 176 Henry Dr is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Moore Bridges Linda and Moore Dale Bridges
Bought by
Moore Verlie Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Verlie Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Verlie Jeffery | $32,566 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $616 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $219 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |