176 Hickory Ln Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Hickory Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $420,443, approximately $300 per square foot. 176 Hickory Ln is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Karlow Ann Marie L and Karlow Lawrence R
Bought by
Karlow Ann Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,256
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Willis David T and Willis Lori U
Bought by
Karlow Ann Marie L and Karlow Lawrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,807
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlow Ann Marie L | -- | Premier Real Estate Title | |
| Karlow Ann Marie L | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karlow Ann Marie L | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Karlow Ann Marie L | $162,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $346,600 | $77,000 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $333,500 | $69,300 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $310,100 | $58,800 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $285,400 | $51,800 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $249,600 | $51,800 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $211,900 | $51,800 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $203,000 | $51,800 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $189,300 | $51,800 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $195,300 | $51,800 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $195,300 | $51,800 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $192,600 | $53,900 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,900 | $56,700 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map