176 Hillcrest Dr Fullerton, CA 92832
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,508 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Hillcrest Dr, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,208,127, approximately $774 per square foot. 176 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Juliana Falconieri.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Chaffee William L
Bought by
William L Chaffee Irrevocable Trust and Mcdonald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Chaffee Margaret N and Chaffee Margaret
Bought by
Chaffee William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Skok Wallace T
Bought by
Chaffee William L and Chaffee Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Chaffee Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaffee William L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chaffee William L | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $350,768 | $200,500 | $150,268 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $343,891 | $196,569 | $147,322 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $337,149 | $192,715 | $144,434 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $330,539 | $188,937 | $141,602 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $324,058 | $185,232 | $138,826 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $320,736 | $183,333 | $137,403 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $314,448 | $179,739 | $134,709 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $308,283 | $176,215 | $132,068 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $302,239 | $172,760 | $129,479 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $296,313 | $169,372 | $126,941 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $291,863 | $166,828 | $125,035 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $286,146 | $163,560 | $122,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map