176 Jester Cir Unit 178 Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $176,508 - $235,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Jester Cir Unit 178, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $210,377, approximately $105 per square foot. 176 Jester Cir Unit 178 is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $164,790 | $8,880 | $155,910 |
| 2024 | $34 | $164,790 | $8,880 | $155,910 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $157,810 | $11,310 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $129,210 | $6,460 | $122,750 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $99,570 | $6,460 | $93,110 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $99,570 | $6,460 | $93,110 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $101,050 | $6,460 | $94,590 |
| 2018 | $773 | $101,050 | $6,460 | $94,590 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $94,810 | $6,010 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $94,810 | $6,010 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $743 | $96,180 | $6,010 | $90,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,180 | $6,010 | $90,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map