176 John Michael Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 John Michael Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $271,786, approximately $112 per square foot. 176 John Michael Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Riggins Brenda C
Bought by
Riggins Brenda C and Riggins Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Wright Christopher
Bought by
Riggins Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Knight Hetty L
Bought by
Wright Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Dublin Investments Llc
Bought by
Knight Hetty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Brenda C | -- | -- | |
| Riggins Brenda C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Wright Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Knight Hetty L | -- | -- | |
| Knight Hetty L | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riggins Brenda C | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $118,897 | $12,480 | $106,417 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $76,090 | $9,600 | $66,490 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $71,891 | $9,600 | $62,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map