176 Julia Dr Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $284,781 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Julia Dr, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $335,695, approximately $286 per square foot. 176 Julia Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Krutzsch Andrew S and Krutzsch Diane
Bought by
Krutzsch Andrew Scott and Krutzsch Diane Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Krutzsch Diane L
Bought by
Krutzsch Andrew S and Krutzsch Diane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krutzsch Andrew Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Krutzsch Andrew S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $104,683 | $42,252 | $62,431 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $100,619 | $40,612 | $60,007 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $98,647 | $39,816 | $58,831 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $96,714 | $39,036 | $57,678 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $95,723 | $38,636 | $57,087 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $93,847 | $37,879 | $55,968 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $92,008 | $37,137 | $54,871 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $90,205 | $36,409 | $53,796 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $88,438 | $35,696 | $52,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,110 | $35,160 | $51,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,405 | $34,472 | $50,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map