176 Knowlton Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $283,880, approximately $188 per square foot. 176 Knowlton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Albers Elizabeth A and Obrocta Elizabeth A
Bought by
Obrocta Elizabeth A and Obrocta Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrocta Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrocta Elizabeth A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $8,015 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $959 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 | $6,900 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map