176 Low Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $406,110 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Low Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $534,528, approximately $170 per square foot. 176 Low Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $9,706 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $9,410 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $8,925 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $8,579 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map