187 Low Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $300,654 - $558,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Low Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $457,551, approximately $225 per square foot. 187 Low Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Manzo William J
Bought by
Dolu David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,080
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Dolu Gail R
Bought by
Manzo William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Manzo Doris F
Bought by
Dolu Gail R and Manzo William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolu David | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Manzo William J | -- | -- | |
| Dolu Gail R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolu David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $7,594 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $6,845 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $17,500 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map