176 Luke Cove Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $462,331
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,244
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Luke Cove, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $440,083, approximately $103 per square foot. 176 Luke Cove is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Downeast Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Ware James E and Ware Bernice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware James E | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $177,840 | $16,000 | $161,840 |
| 2024 | $82 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2023 | $82 | $187,560 | $14,000 | $173,560 |
| 2022 | $82 | $143,560 | $14,000 | $129,560 |
| 2021 | $238 | $124,120 | $14,000 | $110,120 |
| 2020 | $238 | $116,480 | $10,000 | $106,480 |
| 2019 | $308 | $112,240 | $10,000 | $102,240 |
| 2018 | $354 | $99,560 | $10,000 | $89,560 |
| 2016 | $439 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $490 | $96,160 | $10,000 | $86,160 |
| 2014 | $657 | $89,320 | $10,000 | $79,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map